Disc Brake DBA 808S | dbabrakes.co.uk
Street_T2.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 808S - Street Series - T2 Slot


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£250.97 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for AUDI

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 245
  • Height (mm): 83.6
  • Thickness (mm): 10
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 8
  • Inner Diameter (mm): HUB
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Pitch Circle (mm):
  • Disc Vent: Solid
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Rear
  • Weight (kg): 5.5
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 808S - DBA disc brake - Street Series - T2 Slot
MakeModelEngine
AUDIA4 (B5)1.6 (94-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.6 (97-2000)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 (2000-2001)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 (95-96)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 (96-2000)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 Turbo (95-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 Turbo (97-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 Turbo (99-2001)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.9 TD (95-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.9 TD (96-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.9 TD (97-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.9 TD (99-2000)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.9 TD (99-2001)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.4 (97-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.4 (99-2001)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.5 TD (98-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.5 TD (99-2001)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.6 (95-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.6 (97-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.6 (99-2000)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.8 (95-97)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.8 (97-99)
AUDIA4 (B5)2.8 (99-2000)
ProducerNumber
AUDI8D0615301B
AUDI8DO615301B
AUDI8D0615601B
AUDI8DO615601B
A.B.S.16329
ACDelcoAC2244D
AP14594E
APEC brakingDSK228
APEC brakingDSK2933
ATE24011002101
ATE410210
ATE24111002101
AUGROS5290469P
BARUMBAR10210
BENDIX561982BC
BENDIX561982B
BENDIX562371B
BOSCH986478759
BOSCH0986478759
BOSCH0986AB6550
BOSCH0986479906
BRADI1012654
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955539S
BREMBO08691114
BREMBO8691114
BREMBO08691110
BREMBO08691175
CARHPD750
CAR142750
DELPHIBG3030
FEBI BILSTEIN9079
FEBI BILSTEIN09079
FERODODDF8301
FERODODRF830
FERODODDF830
FERODODDF830C1
FIRST LINEFBD819
FTEBS4552HB
FTEBS4552H
FTEBS4552
GALFERB1G21002101
GIRLING6027714
HELLA8DD355104221
HELLA8DD355113471
HELLA8DD355105351
HELLA8DD355107591
HELLA8DD355104231
HELLA8DD355105361
HELLA PAGID355120152
HELLA PAGID8DD355120152
HELLA PAGID355120151
HELLA PAGID8DD355120151
HELLA PAGID355113471
JURID562371J
JURID561982JC
JURID562371JC
JURID561982J
LPRA1481P
MAGNETI MARELLI353610126540
METELLI230394
METZGERX14594
MEYLE1155231012PD
MEYLE1155231012
MGAD1194
MINTEXMDC830
MINTEXMDC2000
NATIONALNBD709
NK204757
NK314757
NK2047120
NK3147120
OBTEC A/S815424233
OPTIMALBS4310C
OPTIMALBS4310
PAGID54543
PAGID53944PRO
PAGID54543PRO
PAGID53944
PEX140044N
PEX140044
PILENGA5863
QH Benelux57688
QUINTON HAZELLBSF4552
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4552
REMSA643100
REPSTARVW03101502
ROULUNDS RUBBERD2244
sbs18152047120
SEBRO2390
SWAG30909079
TEXTAR92154300
TEXTAR92072100
TEXTAR98200072101
TEXTAR92072105
TEXTAR92154303
TEXTAR92072103
TRISCAN8120291026
TRISCAN812029140
TRUSTINGDF188
TRWDF2771
VALEO186773
VALEO297835
VALEO186410
VALEO186835
WAGNERWGR08301
WOKINGP643100
ZIMMERMANN460151350
ZIMMERMANN100122900
ZIMMERMANN460151300
ZIMMERMANN100122950