Disc Brake DBA 295S | dbabrakes.co.uk
Street_T2.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 295S - Street Series - T2 Slot


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£192.38 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for DAIHATSU

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 234
  • Height (mm): 47
  • Thickness (mm): 18
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 17
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 56
  • Number of Holes: 4
  • Pitch Circle (mm):
  • Disc Vent: Vented
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Front
  • Weight (kg): 3.8
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items

Feature Description
Advantage
Benefit
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 295S - DBA disc brake - Street Series - T2 Slot
T3'T3 Slot 48 precision CNC machined slots'

Advantages

  • Tri-Symmetrical curve slots dampens the vibration harmonics or noise
  • Increased number of out-gassing exit points for brake pad friction gasses to escape through
  • Universal slot design

Benefits

  • A quieter, responsive and smoother brake pedal feel
  • Increases the consistency and effectiveness of every brake stop
  • Eliminates the need for left and right discs
KANGAROO_PAWKangaroo Paw – 144 diamond and tear drop pillar ventilation system

Advantages

  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation
  • Increased surface area resulting in greater heat dissipation

Benefits

  • >Minimises brake fade and increases braking effectiveness
  • Prolongs service life for both pads and rotors. Reduces mechanical damage and associated costs
DBA_XG150XG150 High Carbon Alloyed Iron

Advantages

  • An increase in thermal capacity property allows the rotor to handle constant extremes of heat over extended periods of time

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TSPThermal Stability Profiling

Advantages

  • Special formulation designed to respond to DBA’s TSP process

Benefits

  • Minimises warping and cracking and prolongs the service life of the rotor
DBA_TTMThermographic Temperature Monitoring

Advantages

  • Heat paint markings change colour at specific temperature thresholds
  • When temperature thresholds are exceeded paint markings will permanently change colours

Benefits

  • Offers the driver a clear indication of peak braking temperatures
  • Allows the driver to monitor rotor fatigue and decide on rotor replacement and to assist resellers with warranty claims
DBA_Pain_ProtectionPaint protection on non-friction areas

Advantages

  • Reduces corrosion
  • Enhances appearance

Benefits

  • Stops any unsightly rust formation
  • Adds value to the product
MakeModelEngine
DAIHATSUApplause1.6 (A10) (89-92)
DAIHATSUApplause1.6 (A11) (89-95)
DAIHATSUCharade1.0 Turbo GTti (G100) (87-93)
DAIHATSUCharade1.3 (G102) (91-93)
DAIHATSUCharade1.3 GTi (96-98)
DAIHATSUCharade1.5 (G203) (94-97)
DAIHATSUCharade1.6 (G201) (93-97)
DAIHATSUGrand Move1.5 (97-98)
DAIHATSUGrand Move1.6 (98-2002)
ProducerNumber
DAIHATSU4351287718
DAIHATSU4351287723
DAIHATSU4351287724
DAIHATSU4351287725000
DAIHATSU4351287710000
DAIHATSU4351287718000
DAIHATSU4351287723000
DAIHATSU4351287725
DAIHATSU4351287710
A.B.S.16169
ACDelcoAC2470D
AP24601
APEC brakingDSK237
ATE24011801261
BENDIX561558B
BLUE PRINTADD64314
BOSCH0986AB9529
BOSCH0986478684
BOSCH0986AB6314
BOSCHF026A00858
BOSCH0986AB5206
BRADI1111524
BRADI1111224
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955092
BREMBO09674810
CARHPD897
CAR142897
DELPHIBG2656
FERODODDF6491
FERODODDF649
FERODODDF387
FIRST LINEFBD568
FTEBS4276
GIRLING6031141
HELLA8DD355104841
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3306009
JAPANPARTSDI603
JURID561558J
LPRT2541V
LPRT2961V
MAPCO25507
METELLI231165
MINTEXMDC1032
NATIONALNBD214
NK315106
NK205106
OBTEC A/S141804V
PAGID50213
PEX140138
PILENGAV451
QH Benelux53246
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4276
QUINTON HAZELLBSF4276
REMSA6109510
ROULUNDS RUBBERD2470
TEXTAR98200076901
TEXTAR92076900
TRISCAN812041108
TRUSTINGDF482
TRWDF3114
VALEO197354
ZIMMERMANN195130250
ZIMMERMANN195130200