Disc Brake DBA 4882S | dbabrakes.co.uk
4000S.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 4882S - 4000 series - T3 Slotted


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£285.92 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for VOLVO

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 280
  • Height (mm): 50.5
  • Thickness (mm): 26
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 23
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Pitch Circle (mm):
  • Disc Vent: Vented
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Front
  • Weight (kg): 6.5
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items

DBA4000SERIES

Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 4882S - DBA disc brake - 4000 series - T3 Slotted
MakeModelEngine
VOLVO8502.0 10v (94-97)
VOLVO8502.0 20v (94-97)
VOLVO8502.3 Turbo T-5 (93-97)
VOLVO8502.3 Turbo T-5R (95-97)
VOLVO8502.5 (94-97)
VOLVO8502.5 TD (95-97)
VOLVO8502.5 Turbo 4WD (96-97)
VOLVOC702.0 Turbo (99-2005)
VOLVOC702.4 (99-2000)
VOLVOC702.4 Turbo (2000-2005)
VOLVOC702.4 Turbo (97-98)
VOLVOC702.4 Turbo (99-2000)
VOLVOS702.0 (97-98)
VOLVOS702.0 (98-2000)
VOLVOS702.0 Turbo (97-98)
VOLVOS702.0 Turbo (98-2000)
VOLVOS702.4 (97-98)
VOLVOS702.4 (99-2000)
VOLVOS702.4 4WD (97-2000)
VOLVOS702.4 Turbo (4WD) (96-2000)
VOLVOS702.4 Turbo (97-98)
VOLVOS702.4 Turbo (99-2000)
VOLVOS702.5 TD (97-98)
VOLVOS702.5 TD (99-2000)
VOLVOS902.9 (97-98)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.0 (97-98)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.0 (98-2000)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 (96-98)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 (99-2000)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 4x4 (98-99)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 Turbo (97-98)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 Turbo (99-2000)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.4 Turbo 4WD (96-2000)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.5 (97-2000)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.5 TD (97-98)
VOLVOV70 (Mk1)2.5 TD (99-2000)
VOLVOV70 XC2.4 Turbo (97-98)
VOLVOV70 XC2.4 Turbo (99-2000)
VOLVOV902.9 (97-99)
ProducerNumber
VOLVO272312
VOLVO9140759
VOLVO271788
VOLVO2717882
VOLVO31262092
VOLVO91407593
VOLVO2717880
A.B.S.16236
ABEXW0702
ACDelcoAC2305D
AP24453E
APX24453
APEC brakingDSK530
ATE24012601021
ATE426102
ATE24112601021
BENDIX561866B
BENDIX561866BC
BOSCH0986478603
BOSCHF026A01358
BOSCH986478603
BRADI1602425
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955514
BREMBO09556824
BREMBO09556821
BREMBO09556876
BREMBO09556820
CARHPD663
CAR142663
DELPHIBS3912
DELPHIBG2841
DELPHIBG841
DELPHIBG720
FEBI BILSTEIN11454
FERODODDF605C1
FERODODDF605
FERODODDF605C
FERODODRF605
FERODODDF6051
FIRST LINEFBD588
FTEBS3912B
GIRLING6026711
HELLA8DD355103671
HELLA8DD355103681
JURID561866JC
JURID561866J
LPRV1283V
MAGNETI MARELLI353616024250
MAPCO15964
METELLI230375
METZGER24453V
MEYLE5155215012PD
MEYLE5155215012
MGAD1175
MINTEXMDC825
NATIONALNBD590
NK204832
NK344832
NK314832
OBTEC A/S383807V
PAGID54018PRO
PAGID54018
PEX140663
PILENGAV164
QH Benelux57562
QUINTON HAZELLBSF3912
QUINTON HAZELLBDC3912
REMSA641010
ROULUNDS RUBBERD2305
SWAG55911454
TEXTAR92066705
TEXTAR92066703
TEXTAR98200066701
TEXTAR92066700
TRISCAN812027119
TRISCAN812027119C
TRUSTINGDF395
TRWDF2671
VALEO186526
WOKINGP641010
ZIMMERMANN610119500
ZIMMERMANN610119550
ZIMMERMANN610119570
ZIMMERMANN610119520
ZIMMERMANN610119552