Disc Brake DBA 805 | dbabrakes.co.uk
street_series_standard.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 805 - Street Series - Standard


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£193.36 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for AUDI

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 288
  • Height (mm): 46.2
  • Thickness (mm): 15
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 13
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 68
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Pitch Circle (mm):
  • Disc Vent: Solid
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Front
  • Weight (kg): 6.5
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 805 - DBA disc brake - Street Series - Standard
MakeModelEngine
AUDI100 quattro2.0 (90-94)
AUDI100 quattro2.3 (90-94)
AUDI1002.0 (90-93)
AUDI1002.0 (93-95)
AUDI1002.3 (91-94)
AUDI1002.4 D (90-93)
AUDI1002.4 D (93-94)
AUDI1002.5 TD (91-95)
AUDIA4 (B5)1.8 (95-96)
AUDIA4 quattro (B5)1.8 (95-97)
AUDIA4 quattro (B5)1.9 TD (96-97)
AUDIA4 quattro Avant (B5)1.8 (95-97)
AUDIA4 quattro Avant (B5)1.9 TD (96-97)
AUDIA6 (C4/4A)1.8 (95-98)
AUDIA6 (C4/4A)1.9 TD (95-98)
AUDIA6 (C4/4A)2.0 (94-98)
AUDIA6 (C4/4A)2.3 (94-96)
AUDIA6 (C4/4A)2.5 TD (94-98)
AUDIA6 quattro (C4/4A)1.8 (96-98)
AUDIA6 quattro (C4/4A)2 (94-98)
AUDIA6 quattro (C4/4A)2.3 (94-96)
AUDIA6 quattro Avant (C4/4A)1.8 (96-98)
AUDIA6 quattro Avant (C4/4A)2.0 (94-98)
AUDIA6 quattro Avant (C4/4A)2.3 (94-98)
ProducerNumber
AUDI4A0615301BROH
AUDI4A0615301B
AUDI4AO615301B
A.B.S.16097
ABEXW0553
ACDelcoAC2135D
AP14476E
APEC brakingDSK902
ATE24031501051
ATE415105
ATE24011501051
ATE24111501051
BENDIX561547B
BENDIX561547BC
BOSCH0986478545
BOSCH986478545
BRADI101201E
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955149
BREMBO08574710
BREMBO08574714
BREMBO08574711
CARHPD717
CAR142717
DELPHIBS3842
DELPHIBG749
DELPHIBG2749
FEBI BILSTEIN08347
FERODODDF3241
FERODODDF324C1
FERODODDF324
FERODODDF324C
FERODODRF324
FIRST LINEFBD433
FTEBS3824
GIRLING6026503
GRAFDF29263L
HELLA8DD355102771
HELLA8DD355102781
JURID561547J
JURID561547JC
LPRA1361P
MAGNETI MARELLI351012010500
MAGNETI MARELLI431602041640
METELLI230263
METZGER632700
MEYLE1155211041PD
MEYLE1155211041
MGAD1063
MINTEXMDC770
MINTEXMBD069
NATIONALNBD388
NK314742
NK204742
OBTEC A/S424211
PAGID53925
PAGID63902
PAGID53925PRO
PEX140037
PEX140037N
PILENGA5861
QH Benelux57405
QUINTON HAZELLBSF3824
QUINTON HAZELLBDC3824
ROULUNDS RUBBERD2135
SEBRO2379
SWAG30908347
TEXTAR92057405
TEXTAR98200057401
TEXTAR92057403
TEXTAR94009200
TEXTAR92057400
TRISCAN812029107
TRUSTINGDF137
TRWDF2650
VALEO186270
WOKINGP632700
ZIMMERMANN1001215
ZIMMERMANN100121550
ZIMMERMANN100121500