Disc Brake DBA 660X | dbabrakes.co.uk
street_series_gold.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 660X - Street Series - X-GOLD Cross-Drilled & Slotted


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£257.52 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

BUY FROM DISTRIBUTOR
Stock tick icon Available and ready to ship

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for MITSUBISHI

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 290
  • Height (mm): 46
  • Thickness (mm): 26
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 24.4
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 94
  • Number of Holes: 6
  • Pitch Circle (mm): 139.7
  • Disc Vent: Vented
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Front
  • Weight (kg): 6.74
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 660X - DBA disc brake - Street Series - X-GOLD Cross-Drilled & Slotted
Mitsubishi Montero V80 Or Mitsubishi Montero V60 Front slotted and cross-drilled
MakeModelEngine
MITSUBISHIPajero3.2 TD (V68) (99-2006)
MITSUBISHIPajero3.2 TD (V78) (99-2006)
MITSUBISHIPajero3.2 TD (V88) (2006-)
MITSUBISHIPajero3.5 (V65) (99-2006)
MITSUBISHIPajero3.5 (V75) (99-2006)
MITSUBISHIPajero3.8 (V87) (2006-)
MITSUBISHIShogun2.5 TD (V64) (2000-2006)
MITSUBISHIShogun3.2 TD (V68) (2000-2006)
MITSUBISHIShogun3.2 TD (V78) (2000-2006)
MITSUBISHIShogun3.2 TD (V88) SWB (2006-)
MITSUBISHIShogun3.5 (V65) (2000-2006)
MITSUBISHIShogun3.5 (V75) (2000-2006)
ProducerNumber
MITSUBISHI4615A061
MITSUBISHIMR407289
MITSUBISHIMR407116
A.B.S.17118OE
A.B.S.17118
ABEC35046ABE
AP25172V
AP25072
AP25172
AP25O72
AP25072V
APEC brakingDSK2198
ASHIKA6005516
ASHIKA6OO5516
ASHUKI09904250
ASHUKI09900250
ASHUKI09902505Z
ASHUKI09909150
ASHUKI09902505
ATE24012601241
ATE422175
ATE24012601451
ATE24012201751
ATE24O126O1241O2
ATE2401260124102
ATE426124
ATE24O126O1241
AUGROS5290249P
BENDIX562572BC
BLUE PRINTADG04376
BLUE PRINTADC44311O
BLUE PRINTADG043102
BLUE PRINTADC443110
BLUE PRINTADC44378
BORG & BECKBBD5250
BORG & BECKBBD4357
BOSCH0986478990
BOSCHF026A01265
BOSCH986478990
BOSCHO98647899O
Brake ENGINEERINGDI95633O
Brake ENGINEERINGDI956330
BRECOBS8782
BRECOBV8782
BRECOBS8660
BRECOBV8660
BREMBO09999610
BREMBO9999610
BREMBO09999614
BREMBO09A91111
BREMBO09999611
BREMBOO999961O
BREMBO09A91110
BSF11830V
BSF11640V
CAR142O28
CAR142681
CARHPD028
CAR142028
CIFAM800777C
CIFAM800777
CIFAM8OO777
COMLINEADC0359V
COMLINEADCO359V
DELPHIBG3812
DELPHIBG5266
DELPHIBG3679
DELPHIBG4229
DENCKERMANNB130578
DEXDF730
DJ PARTSBD1034
E.T.F.192935
FARCOM230388
FEBI BILSTEIN26048
FENOXTB217622
FERODODDF13841
FERODODDF19371
FERODODDF1384
FERODODDF1937
FOMAR FrictionFO2891
FREMAXBD7116
fri.tech.BD0730
FRIGAIRDC16102
FTEBS7235
FTEBS5266
G.U.DGDB126145
GIRLINGDF7060
GIRLING6O43691
GIRLING6043691
GIRLINGDF4369
GIRLING6049421
GIRLING6041593
GIRLINGDF4159
GIRLING6048701
GRAFDF29777
HELLA PAGID8DD355114571
HELLA PAGID355110671
HELLA PAGID8DD355119071
HELLA PAGID8DD355110671
HELLA PAGID8DD355118631
HELLA PAGID355118631
HERTH+BUSS ELPARTSJ3305052
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3300524
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3300520
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ3305072
HP (ZEBRA)58153
ICER78BD71162
IPS PartsIBT1H02
IPS PartsIBT1H00
IPS PartsIBT1584
JAPANPARTSDIH02
JAPANPARTSJDI516
JAPANPARTSDI516
JAPANPARTSDIH20
JAPKO60516
JAPKO60H20
JAPKO60H02
JP GROUP3963100509
JURATEKMIT137
JURID562572JC
KAGER37O729
KAGER370729
KAISHINCBR112
KAISHINMR407116
KAMOKA1031008
KAVO PARTSBR3244
KAVO PARTSBR5759
KAVO PARTSBR3249
KAVO PARTSBR5759C
KAWE663910
KAWE38353
KBP38487
LPRM1016V
LPRM16O4V
LPRH2111V
LPRM1604V
MAGNETI MARELLI600000088830
MAGNETI MARELLI360406093100
MAGNETI MARELLI600000088980
MAGNETI MARELLI360406059900
MAPCO25548
MASTER-SPORT24012601451SETMS
MAXGEAR190948
MAXTECH8550886980
MAXTECH8550880000
MAXTECH8550886880
MAXTECH8550886060
MDRMFD2H20
MDRMFD2H02
MDRMFD2516
METELLI230777C
METELLI230777
METZGER6110359
MEYLE32855210001PD
MEYLE32855210001
MGAD1616
MINTEXMDC2040
MINTEXMDC1576
MOTAQUIPVBD1047
MOTAQUIPLVBD1047
MOTAQUIPVBD1O47
NATIONALNBD1195
NECTOWN1348
NiBKRN1188
NIPPARTSJ3305052HC
NIPPARTSJ3305020
NIPPARTSJ33O5O52
NIPPARTSJ3300519
NK2O3O33
NK1815203033
NK313054
NK203054
NK313033
NK203033
NPSM330I05
NPSM330I71
OPEN PARTSBDR187320
OPTIMALBS65OO
OPTIMALBS6500
PAGID54671
PAGID54288
PATRONPBD4369
PEX140920
PILENGAV622
PILENGAV705
PROFIT50101384
PROTECHNICPRD2422
QH BeneluxHP58153
QH Benelux58753
QH TalbrosBDC5266
QH TalbrosBSF5266
QUINTON HAZELLBDC5266P
REMSA687320
ROADHOUSE66391O
ROTINGERRT2795
ROTINGERRT2795T5
ROULUNDS RUBBERD2499
RUVILLEBFR540410
sbs1815203054
sbs1815313033
sbs1815203032
sbs18152O3O33
sbs1815313054
SIMERD2232
ST-TEMPLIN0311019860
ST-TEMPLIN0311019865
STARLINEPB2795
STELLOX60203033VSX
SWAG80926048
TEXTAR92128803
TEXTAR98200128801
TEXTAR92167100
TEXTAR92128800
TEXTAR982OO1288O1
TEXTAR982001288
TEXTAR921288OO
TEXTAR982OO1288
TEXTAR92167103
TRIPLE FIVEYH2795
TRISCAN812042142
TRISCAN812042138
TRWDF4942
TRWDF487O
TRWDF4870
VAICOV3780007
VALEO297813
VALEO186813
VAN HECKRS9561
VEMA98782
VILLAR6281183
WOKINGP663910
WOKINGD663910
WOKINGP66391O
ZIMMERMANN380216920
ZIMMERMANN380216975
ZIMMERMANN380216952
ZIMMERMANN380216900
ZIMMERMANN380216972
ZIMMERMANN380216950
ZIMMERMANN380216970