Disc Brake DBA 285 | dbabrakes.co.uk
street_series_standard.jpg
testimonial image

Scott Sharp (Sharp Motorsport)

"Sharp Motorsport managed to fit DBA discs in a test day at the Oulton Park circuit. Prior to the test day some alterations to the cars geometry had been changed, also new DBA T3 - 4000 series discs were fitted to the front and the DBA T2 - Street series to the rear. From the start of the day lap times were looking good and mid-afternoon 1.5 seconds were knocked off previous lap times in the year, this meant the pace was 0.5 secs off the lap record! First impression of the new discs is very positive and after some fine tuning with the brake bias the team feel that they have defiantly contributed to reducing lap times"

Disc Brakes DBA 285 - Street Series - Standard


  • Ideal for spirited driving with a 12 month Manufacturers Warranty
  • High quality, high performance to suit your requirements
  • Price below includes 2 brake discs

Order with our import method due to out of stock item

{{items.answerStringMAO}}

{{items.answerStringSEO}}

£221.00 (2 brake discs)

Price including VAT

Stock cross icon Temporarily out of stock

Will these brakes fit my car?

CHECK COMPATIBLE MODELS

These discs are suitable for MERCEDES-BENZ

Please also check the Technical Information against your car model carefully.


TECHNICAL INFORMATION:

  • Diameter (mm): 300
  • Height (mm): 60
  • Thickness (mm): 22
  • Min. Thickness (mm): 19.4
  • Inner Diameter (mm): 67
  • Number of Holes: 5
  • Pitch Circle (mm): 112
  • Disc Vent: Vented
  • Width (mm):
  • Pad Thickness (mm):
  • Beginning Operating Temp.:
  • Optional Temp. Range:
  • Max. Operating Temp.:
  • Torque Level:
  • FMSI:
  • Axle: Rear
  • Weight (kg): 7.1
Kangaroo Paw Ventilation icon
Kangaroo Paw
Ventilation
Easy 30 Day Returns icon
Easy 30
Day Returns
Same Day Shipping icon
Same Day
Shipping
Overview
Compatible Cars
Cross References
Related Items
Features of the DBA disc brake DBA 285 - DBA disc brake - Street Series - Standard
MakeModelEngine
MERCEDES-BENZ(W124)500 E B927761- (92-94)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)400 SE (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)400 SEL (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)500 SE (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)500 SEC (92-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)500 SEL (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)600 SE (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)600 SEC (92-93)
MERCEDES-BENZ(W140)600 SEL (91-93)
MERCEDES-BENZCL-Class (C140)CL420 (96-99)
MERCEDES-BENZCL-Class (C140)CL500 (96-99)
MERCEDES-BENZCL-Class (C140)CL600 (96-99)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S420 (93-98)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S420 Coupe (93-98)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S500 (93-98)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S500 Coupe (93-96)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S600 (93-98)
MERCEDES-BENZS-Class (W140)S600 Coupe (93-96)
ProducerNumber
MERCEDES-BENZ1404230412
MERCEDES-BENZA1404230412
A.B.S.16112
ABEXW0770
APEC brakingDSK928
ATE24012201331
ATE422133
ATE24112201331
BENDIX561574B
BOSCH986478566
BOSCH0986478566
BRADI1282664
Brake ENGINEERINGDI955163
BREMBO09571610
CARHPD438
CAR142438
DELPHIBG2740
DELPHIBS4380
DELPHIBG740
FEBI BILSTEIN08130
FERODODDF6301
FERODODDF630
FIRST LINEFBD512
FTEBS4380H
GIRLING6025962
HELLA8DD355102711
JURID561574J
LPRM2431V
MAGNETI MARELLI353612826640
MAPCO15786
METELLI230521
MEYLE0155232007PD
MEYLE0155232007
MGAD1358
MINTEXMDC1005
NATIONALNBD405
NK313331
NK203331
OBTEC A/S232319V
PAGID52125
PEX140324
PILENGAV187
QH Benelux57412
QUINTON HAZELLBSF4380
QUINTON HAZELLBDC4380
REMSA634310
SEBRO5064
SWAG10908130
TEXTAR92056800
TEXTAR92056805
TEXTAR92056803
TEXTAR98200056801
TRISCAN812023126
TRUSTINGDF451
TRWDF2596
VALEO186465
WOKINGP634310
ZIMMERMANN400142400
ZIMMERMANN4001424
ZIMMERMANN400142450